NYSMATYC Logo
Not signed in.
(Sign in now | register)

2017-18 Team Results

The standings for this year's competition are posted below. Congratulations to LaGuardia Community College for winning this year's competition. Scores from the fall and spring exams are combined to determine the overall champion.

RankCollegeFallSpringCombined
1LaGuardia CC 110210320
2Monroe CC 129188317
3Queensborough CC 147121268
4Tompkins Cortland CC 88166254
5Hudson Valley CC 120112232
6Genesee CC 91127218
7Broome CC 72138210
8Mohawk Valley CC 81108189
9Nassau CC 75111186
10Rockland CC 67114181
11Suffolk CC (combined) 6894162
12Ulster County CC 5995154
13Jefferson CC 8660146
14Westchester CC 4970119
15Cayuga CC 4357100
16Jamestown CC - Olean 564096
17Onondaga CC 266692
18Alfred State College 215879
19Adironack CC 5252
19Corning CC 302252
21Erie CC - North 5151
22Fulton-Montgomery CC 4949
23Jamestown CC - Jamestown 4646
24Orange CC 3333
25Erie CC - South 2525
26Bronx CC 2121
26Sullivan CC 12921
28Hostos CC 66
29Guttman CC -4-4