NYSMATYC Logo
Not signed in.
(Sign in now | register)

2018 - 2019 Team Results

The standings for this year's competition are posted below. Congratulations to LaGuardia Community College for winning this year's competition. Scores from the fall and spring exams are combined to determine the overall champion.

RankCollegeFallSpringCombined
1LaGuardia CC 215185400
2Monroe CC 124106230
3Kingsborough CC 12587212
4Hudson Valley CC 12075195
5Broome CC 12365188
6Genesee CC 12452176
7Westchester CC 6399162
8Mohawk Valley CC 9170161
9Queensborough CC 6590155
10Rockland CC 7579154
11Suffolk CC (combined) 8562147
12Nassau CC 8462146
13Corning CC 8065145
14Finger Lakes CC 6975144
15Borough of Manhattan CC 4475119
16Morrisville State College 8134115
17Onondaga CC 7528103
18Bronx CC 7878
19Alfred State College 68977
20Fulton-Montgomery CC 591675
20Jefferson CC 532275
22Cayuga CC 352560
22Jamestown CC - Jamestown 6060
24Tompkins Cortland CC 352156
25Erie CC - North 5353
26Hostos CC 4848
27Sullivan CC 44